Saturday, 1 September 2012

Trial Result :|

Assalamualaikum. Annyeong. Mrs OkCat here! LOL *sobs sobs* *cry* *cry* *Uwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!* Whats? You don't understand? I'm crying for the pete sake! Look, now I'm look veryvery pathetic -.- Duh. Before I get into my stories, how are you? Are you fine? Fine with your Eid, your life? Bleh! I ask such a nonsense thing -,- Okay, just straight to the point. You know what? Result trial PMR was just a few days ago announced. You know why I'm crying? Because the result, MY RESULT is killing me. You know what the point? I DIDN'T GET WHAT I WISH I GET FROM THE TRIAL, Bleh! *snort snort* Err err, hello there, can you pass me a box of tissue? Thanks! *wishper*    For your information, I had got 4A's from 8 subject I took. It just Malay, Maths, Pendidikan Islam n also Geography. The rest? Please don't ask. It's sooooooooooooo embrasing, I told you! It was 2B which was Science and KH1. And you know, the rest would be C, which was History n English. I told you I can't with those subject. I don't know why. It's just soooooooooooo freakin' difficult for me, especially History. Ohmyyyyyyy, I don't know what to do else. Not I'm didn't read the books, doing revision, reading those fanfics and forums that I found in the first place. I also borrow revision books from the library, you know.
     You know the adress that we suppose to check our result, the SAPS thing. Yeah, yesterday I'm surfed to that site. When I finished fill the so-called my data, the result MY RESULT was there. At my screen. In front of my cute eyes *euwwww* lol Then, I scrolled down until I saw my History mark. *krik krik* Ohmyy, OHMYYYYYYYYYY. Why my marks is lower, the lowest one among the eighth. My Maths mark was even higher than this. I'm even took a tution class every Friday, the aim is to improve my History mark. But now, HOLY CRAP. What I suppose to say to those people? Oh no, oh no, OH NOOOOOOOO. *faint*
      The English subject was the subject that I bet I'll get C. Not because there was no confident things inside me, it is just the question is veeeeeeeeeeeerrryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy difficult for the pete sake! Ohmyyyyy, should I continued my cry time? *sobs snort sobs snort* Yeah, there's me. The phatetic me. Cry out of an a$s because of the past issue. It was not even too late to improve my marks in the first place.
      Okay there. Enough here. I've gotta go. Thanks for your time. Wish me luck, neh? Kamsahamnida. Bye. Assalamualaikum. Nado Saranghae! :*

0 panda(s):

Post a Comment

Gomawo chingu~!!